EVENT COMPLETE – VRHRA RACE 4 OF 4 – THE FINAL SHOWDOWN

0
34
EVENT COMPLETE - VRHRA RACE 4 OF 4 - THE FINAL SHOWDOWN



It’s race day at the legendary Lions Drag Strip in Long Beach, Ca. Qualifying is complete, now it’s time to begin the process of eliminating down for the final event in the Virtual Reality Hot Rod Association Series. Two championships have been clinched (Pro Stock & Pro Mod) while three others remain undetermined.

It’s all fun in fantasy land to get away from the troubles of what is happening in the real world. 

For those new to this fantasy world, this is how it works. The race with the most votes advances to the next round. We had two days of voting to seed the eight-car fields. 

Final rounds end tonight at 7 PM EST. 

 

FINAL ELIMINATIONS

E-1
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 1. JUSTIN ASHLEY DEF. 8.STEVE TORRENCE

CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 7. DOUG KALITTA DEF. 2. CLAY MILLICAN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 3. SHAWN LANGDON DEF. 6. BRITTANY FORCE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 4. TERRY MCMILLEN DEF. 5. ANTRON BROWN

E-2
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 4. TERRY MCMILLEN DEF. 1. JUSTIN ASHLEY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 3. SHAWN LANGDON DEF. 7. DOUG KALITTA

FINAL ROUND
CLICK HERE TO VOTE FINALS – 4. TERRY MCMILLEN DEF. 3. SHAWN LANGDON

 

 

 

 

E-1
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 1. TIM WILKERSON DEF. 8. PAUL LEE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 2. ALEXIS DEJORIA DEF. 7. RON CAPPS
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 –  6. J.R. TODD  DEF. 3. CRUZ PEDREGON
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 4. JOHN FORCE DEF. 5. GARY DENSHAM​

E-2
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 1. TIM WILKERSON DEF. 4. JOHN FORCE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 2. ALEXIS DEJORIA DEF. 6. J.R. TODD

FINAL ROUND
CLICK HERE TO VOTE FINALS – 1. TIM WILKERSON DEF. 2. ALEXIS DEJORIA

 

 

 

 

 

E-1
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 1. KENNY DELCO DEF. 8. JEG COUGHLIN JR.
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 2. AARON STANFIELD DEF. 7. CHRIS MCGAHA
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 3. ERICA ENDERS DEF. 6. KYLE KORETSKY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 4. VINCENT NOBILE DEF. JASON LINE

E-2
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 4. VINCENT NOBILE DEF. 1. KENNY DELCO
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 2. AARON STANFIELD DEF. 3. ERICA ENDERS

FINAL ROUND
CLICK HERE TO VOTE FINALS -2. AARON STANFIELD DEF.  4. VINCENT NOBILE

 

 

 

 

E-1
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 1. MATT SMITH DEF. 8. EDDIE KRAWIEC
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 2. ANGELLE SAMPEY DEF. 7. ANDREW HINES 
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 6. KELLY KLONTZ DEF.  3. STEVE JOHNSON
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 4. ANGIE SMITH DEF. 5. KAREN STOFFER

E-2
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 1. MATT SMITH DEF. 4. ANGIE SMITH
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 6. KELLY KLONTZ DEF. 2. ANGELLE SAMPEY

FINAL ROUND
CLICK HERE TO VOTE FINALS – 1. MATT SMITH DEF. 6.KELLY KlOTZ

 

 

 

E-1
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 1. STEVE JACKSON DEF. 8. JIM WHITELEY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 7. CHIP KING DEF.  2. RICKIE SMITH
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 3. JEFFREY BARKER DEF. 6. ALEX LAUGHLIN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E1 – 4. MIKE JANIS DEF. 5. STEVE MATUSEK

E-2
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 1. STEVE JACKSON DEF. 4. MIKE JANIS
CLICK HERE TO VOTE E2 – 3. JEFFREY BARKER DEF. 7. CHIP KING

FINAL ROUND
CLICK HERE TO VOTE FINALS – 1. STEVE JACKSON DEF. 3. JEFFREY BARKER

 

 

 

 

 




Competition Plus – :::::: News :::::: – EVENT COMPLETE – VRHRA RACE 4 OF 4 – THE FINAL SHOWDOWN

Facebook Comments